Privacy Policy & Online Course Creator Terms & Conditions

Last Updated: November 25, 2019

PRIVACY POLICY

We at BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC respect Your privacy. This

Privacy Policy is designed to explain how We collect, use, share, and protect the personal

information You provide to Us when You access Our website, purchase Our goods or services,

or engage with Us on social media, as well as Your own rights to the information We collect.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We will alert You to any changes to this Policy by

changing the “last updated” date at the top of this Policy. Any changes become effective

immediately upon publication on Our website, and You waive specific notice of any changes to

the Policy by continuing to use and access Our site(s). We encourage You to review this Privacy

Policy periodically, when You use Our website for any purpose or engage with Us on social

media. You are deemed to have accepted any changes to any revised Privacy Policy by Your

continued use of Our website after the revised Privacy Policy is posted.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

We collect a variety of information from You when You visit Our website, make purchases, or

interact with Us on social media. By accepting this Privacy Policy, You are specifically

consenting to Our collection of the data described below, to Our use of the data, to the

processing of this data, and to Our sharing of the data with third-party processors as needed for

Our legitimate business interests. The information We collect may include:

PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data is information that can be used to identify You specifically, including Your name,

shipping address, email address, telephone number, or demographic information like Your age,

gender, or hometown. You consent to giving Us this information by providing it to Us voluntarily

on Our website or any mobile application. You provide some of this information when You

register with or make purchases from Our website. You may also provide this information by

participating in various activities associated with Our site, including responding to blogs,

contacting Us with questions, or participating in group training. Your decision to disclose this

data is entirely voluntary. You are under no obligation to provide this information, but Your

refusal may prevent You from accessing certain benefits from Our website or from making

purchases.

DERIVATIVE DATA

Derivative data is information that Our servers automatically collect about You when You access

Our website, such as Your IP address, browser type, the dates and times that You access Our

website, and the specific pages You view. If You are using a mobile application, Our servers

may collect information about Your device name and type, Your phone number, Your country of

origin, and other interactions with Our application. Derivative data may also include data

collected by third-party service providers, such as advertising and analytics providers, and may

include cookies, log data, or web beacons. Cookies are discussed more fully below. Derivative

data collected by third-party service providers generally does not identify a specific individual.

FINANCIAL DATA

Financial data is data that is related to Your payment method, such as credit card or bank

transfer details. We collect financial data in order to allow You to purchase, order, return, or

exchange products or services from Our website and any related mobile apps. We store limited

financial data. Most financial data is transferred to Our payment processor, STRIPE, and You

should review these processors’ Privacy Policy to determine how they use, disclose, and protect

Your financial data. As a courtesy, STRIPE’S Privacy Policy can be found here: https://

stripe.com/privacy..

SOCIAL NETWORKING DATA

We may access personal information from social networking sites and apps, including

Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Twitter, Snapchat, or other social networking sites or apps not

named specifically here, which may include Your name, Your social network username, location,

email address, age, gender, profile picture, and any other public information. If You do not want

Us to access this information, please go to the specific social networking site and change Your

privacy settings.

MOBILE DEVICE DATA

If You use Our website via a mobile device or app, We may collect information about Your

mobile device, including device ID, model and manufacturer, and location information.

OTHER DATA

On occasion, You may give Us additional data in order to enter into a contest or giveaway or to

participate in a survey. You will be prompted for this information and it will be clear that You are

offering this kind of information in exchange for an entry into such a contest or giveaway.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Your information allows Us to offer You certain products and services, including the use of Our

website, to fulfill Our obligations to You, to customize Your interaction with Our company and

Our website, and to allow Us to suggest other products and services We think might interest

You. We generally store Your data and transmit it to a third party for processing. However, to the

extent We process Your data, We do so to serve Our legitimate business interests (such as

providing You with the opportunity to purchase Our goods or services and interact with Our

website or mobile app).

Specifically, We may use the information and data described above to:

1. Create and administer Your account; and

2. Deliver any products or services purchased by You to You; and

3. Correspond with You; and

4. Process payments or refunds; and

5. Contact You about new offerings that We think You will be interested in; and

6. Interact with You via social media; and

7. Send You a newsletter or other updates about Our company or website; and

8. Deliver targeted advertising; and

9. Request feedback from You; and

10. Notify You of updates to Our product and service offerings; and

11. Resolve disputes and troubleshoot any problems; and

12. Administer contests or giveaways; and

13. Generate a profile that is personalized to You, so that future interactions with Our

website will be more personal; and

14. Compile anonymous statistical data for Our own use or for a third party’s use; and

15. Assist law enforcement as necessary; and

16. Prevent fraudulent activity on Our website or mobile app; and

17. Analyze trends to improve Our website and offerings.

GROUNDS FOR USING AND PROCESSING YOUR DATA

The information We collect and store is used primarily to allow Us to offer goods and services

for sale. In addition, BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC may collect, use,

and process Your information based on the following grounds:

LEGITIMATE BUSINESS INTERESTS

We may use and process Your data for Our legitimate business interests, which include, among

other things, communicating with You, improving Our goods or services, improving Our website,

and providing You with the information or products that You have requested.

Performance of a Contract: We may use and process Your information to enter into a contract

with You and to perform Our contractual obligations to You.

Consent: We may use Your data, or permit selected third parties to use Your data, based on

Your consent to Our use and sharing of that data. You may withdraw Your consent at any time,

but doing so may affect Your ability to use Our website or other offerings.

As required by law: We may also use or process Your data as required for Us to comply with

legal obligations.

WHY WE DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION

We may share Your information with third parties in certain situations. In particular, We may

share Your data with third-party processors as needed to serve Our legitimate business

interests, which include administration of Our website, administration of Your account, entering

into contracts with You, communicating with You, taking orders for goods or services, delivering

Our goods and services, identifying trends, protecting the security of Our company and website,

and marketing additional goods and services to You. The legal basis for Our disclosure of Your

data is both Your Consent to this Privacy Policy and Our own right to protect and promote Our

legitimate business interests.

The following are specific reasons why We may share Your information:

Third Party Processing: We may disclose Your information to third parties who assist Us with

various tasks, including payment processing, hosting services, email delivery, communications,

and customer service. We may not always disclose these third-party processors if not required

by law. We do not authorize them to use or disclose Your personal information except in

connection with providing Our company with their services.

By Law: We may share Your data as required by law or to respond to legal process, including a

subpoena, or as necessary to protect the rights, property, and safety of others. This includes

sharing information with other parties to prevent or address fraud and to avoid credit risks.

To Protect Our Company: We may use Your information to protect Our company, including to

investigate and remedy any violations of Our rights or policies. We may also disclose Your

information as reasonably necessary to acquire and maintain insurance coverage, manage

risks, obtain financial or legal advice, or to exercise or defend against legal claims.

Business Transfers: In the unlikely event Our company engages in a merger, acquisition,

bankruptcy proceedings, dissolution, reorganization, or similar transaction or proceeding, We

may transfer or share Your data as part of that proceeding. In such transitions, customer

information is one of the business assets that is acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that

such business transfers may occur and that Your personal information can continue to be

stored, used, or processed as otherwise set forth in this privacy policy.

Advertisers: We may use third-party advertising companies to run and manage Our ads, such

as FACEBOOK to produce ads that appears when You visit Our website or mobile app. These

companies may use information about Your visit to Our website and other websites that are

contained in web cookies (as described below) to offer You personalized advertisements about

goods and services that might interest You. We cannot control the activities of such other

advertisers or web sites. You should consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party

advertisers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how

to opt-out of certain practices.

Please note that, at this time, We do not recognize automated browser signals regarding

tracking systems, which may include “do not track” instructions.

Other Third Parties: We may share information with advertisers, Our investors, or other third

parties for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. If We do so, We will make

reasonable efforts to inform You if required by law.

Interaction With Others: If You interact with others on Our website or mobile app, such as

participating in a group chat or a group online course, other users may have access to some of

Your data, including Your name, profile picture, and Your history of interaction with Our website,

such as prior comments or posts.

Online Postings: When You post online, Your posts may be viewed by others, and We may

distribute Your comments outside the website.

External Links: Our website may include hyperlinks to other websites not controlled by Us. We

suggest You exercise caution when clicking on a hyperlink. Although We use reasonable care in

including a hyperlink on Our own web page, We do not regularly monitor the websites of these

third parties, are not responsible for any damage or consequences You suffer by using these

hyperlinks. We are not bound by the Privacy Policies of any third-party website that You access

by a hyperlink, nor are they bound by ours. We encourage You to read the Policies of those

third-party websites before interacting with them or making purchases. They may collect different

information and by different methods than We do.

Other Purposes: We may disclose Your personal data as necessary to comply with any legal

obligation or to protect Your interests, or the vital interests of others or Our company.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Log Files: Like many other websites, We make use of log files. These files merely log visitors to

the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services’

analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser

type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the

number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s

movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such

information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies: We also use cookies — small text files sent to Us by Your computer — and web

beacons to store certain information. We may use cookies to authenticate Your identity, to

determine if You are logged onto Our website, for personalization, for security, for targeted

advertising, or for analysis of the performance of Our website and services. For example,

cookies allow Us to recommend blog posts to You based on what You have read on Our site in

the past. We use cookies that are not specific to Your account but unique enough to allow Us to

analyze general trends and use, and to customize Your interaction with Our website. This

information helps Us to understand the use of Our site and to improve Our website and service

offerings.

We may use any or all of the following types of cookies:

Essential Cookies: These cookies help Us run Our website and improve Your experience with

Our website. These cookies may allow content to load more quickly or allow You to access

“members only” or repeat-users sections of Our website.

Functionality Cookies: These cookies allow Us to remember Your preferences from earlier

visits to Our website, including login information, so that You do not have to input the same

information multiple times.

Social Media Cookies: These cookies allow Us to record when You have engaged with a social

media tool while visiting Our website. For example, We may record that You have “liked” a

certain aspect of Our website. The social media application may also share data with Us that

You have allowed it to share. If You wish to change Your social media sharing settings, please

visit the privacy settings of the social media network.

Advertising Cookies: We may work with third-party advertising partners who collect

information about Your browsing habits on Our website in order to later display a relevant ad

about Our services when You are on a third-party site such as a social media platform. These

cookies may also allow Us to access Your location.

In addition, when You first encounter Our website, You will be asked to “consent to cookies.” If

You wish to disable cookies, You may do so through Your individual browser options. However,

this may affect Your ability to use or make purchases from Our website. More detailed

information about cookie management with specific web browsers can

be found at the browsers’ respective websites. More information about cookies can be found at

What Are Cookies? By continuing to use Our website and not disabling cookies on Your

browser, You are consenting to Our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

In addition, We may use third-party software to post advertisements on Our website or mobile

application, to oversee marketing or email campaigns, or manage other company initiatives.

These third-party softwares may use cookies or similar tracking technology. We have no control

over these third parties or their use of cookies. For more information on opting out of

interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising

Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Pixel Tags: We may use a pixel tag, which is a small graphic file that allows Us to monitor the

use of Our website and provide Us with information regarding Your interaction with the website.

These tags may collect the IP address from the device You are using, and the browser type.

Pixel tags are also used by Our third-party partners to collect information when You visit Our

website, and We may use this information to display targeted advertisements.

Email Confirmations: We may receive email confirmations when You open an email from Us.

This allows Us to determine if users are responding favorably to Our email communications and

to improve those communications.

Other Technologies: Other data technologies may be used that collect comparable information

for security, fraud detection, and similar purposes, to give Us information about Your use of Our

website, and to greater improve Our website and service offerings to You.

WEBSITE ANALYTICS

We may partner with third-party analytic companies, including GOOGLE ANALYTICS. The

analytic companies may also use cookies

(described above) or other tracking technologies to analyze visitors’ use of Our website or

mobile app to determine the popularity of the content, and better understand online activity. We

do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, in order to access

Our website, You must consent to the collection and use of Your information by these third-party

analytic companies. You should review their Privacy Policy and contact them directly if You have

questions. If You do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies,

visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Google Analytics: You can opt-out of having Your activity on Our website made available to

Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. This add-on

prevents Google Analytics from retrieving information about Your visits to Our website. For more

information about Google’s Privacy Policy, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Twitter: You can opt-out of Twitter’s internet-based ads by visiting:

https://help.twitter.com/en/safety-and-security/privacy-controls-for-tailored-ads.

You can learn more about Twitter’s Privacy Policy at https://twitter.com/en/privacy.

Facebook: You can opt-out of Facebook’s interest-based ads by visiting:

https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217.

You can learn more about Facebook’s Privacy Policy at:

https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy.

PROCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

For the most part, We do not process Your information in-house, but give it to third-party

processors for processing. For example, when PayPal takes Your payment information, they are

a third-party processor. They process Your payment and remit the funds to Us. So in many

instances, it will be necessary for Us to transmit Your information to a third-party processor, as

We do not have the capability to perform these functions. More detail on third-party processing

is detailed below.

However, We may, from time to time, process Your data internally. The legal basis for this

processing is both Your consent to the processing, Our need to conduct Our legitimate business

interests, and to comply with legal obligations. Our purposes in processing this information, if

We do, is to administer, maintain, and improve Our website and offerings, to enter into contracts

with You, to fulfill the terms of those contracts, to keep records of Our transactions and

interactions, to be able to provide You with goods and services, to comply with Our legal

obligations, to obtain professional advice, and to protect the rights and interests of Our

company, Our customers (including You), and any third parties. We may process the following

data:

1. Data associated with Your account, such as Your name, address, email address, and

payment information.

2. Data about Your usage of Our website, such as Your IP address, geographical

information, and how long You accessed Our website and what You viewed.

3. Data related to Your personal profile, such as Your name, address, profile picture,

interests and hobbies, or employment details.

4. Data that You provide Us in the course of using Our services.

5. Data that You post on Our website, such as comments or responses to blogs.

6. Data that You submit to Us when You make an inquiry regarding Our website or

offerings.

7. Data related to Your transactions with Us, including Your purchase of Our goods or

services. This information may include contact details and payment information.

8. Data that You provide to Us when You subscribe to Our emails or newsletters, including

Your email address and contact information.

9. Data that You submit to Us via correspondence, such as when You email Us with

questions.

10. Any other data identified in this policy, for the purpose of complying with Our legal

obligations, or to protect the vital interests of You or any other natural person.

INTERNATIONAL DATA

Our website is hosted by servers located in UNITED STATES. Therefore, if You reside outside

UNITED STATES, some of Your data will be transferred internationally to and stored on those

servers. In addition, We may use third-party processors (including payment processors) and

subcontractors located in UNITED STATES. We use all reasonable methods to protect the

safety of Your data during transfer, including hosting Our website on reputable servers and

engaging reputable third-party processors. By using this site and providing Us with information,

You consent to this transfer, processing, and storage of Your information in UNITED STATES.

Note that the privacy laws in UNITED STATES may not be as strict as those in other countries.

Please be aware that:

● We may transfer data that We collect to locations outside of Our headquarters for

processing or storing, and the data may be processed by Our staff or by third-party

processors. For example, We may engage third parties to fulfill orders. By submitting

Your personal data, You agree to this transfer, storing, and processing. We take all

reasonable steps to make sure Your data is treated securely and in conformity with this

Privacy Policy.

● Data that is provided to Us is stored on secure servers. Payment information and other

sensitive data will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

● The transmission of data via the internet is never completely secure, and We cannot

guarantee the security of data that is sent to Us electronically. Your transmission of data

to Us is at Your own risk.

● Where data that You have transmitted to Us is password protected, You are responsible

for keeping the password confidential. You are exclusively responsible for any breaches

of Your data that results from Your own disclosure of or failure to protect Your password.

We use website hosting servers/third-party

processors/subcontractors located in USA, UK, Netherlands, DE, AU, SingaporE, which has

received an Adequacy Determination from the European Commission, meaning that the

European Commission has determined that appropriate safeguards are in place to protect data

once it is transferred to that country.

Customer data outside the U.S. may be transferred to Our website servers and/or third-party

processors or subcontractors that are located in the U.S. We use

SITEGROUND, which actively participate(s) in the U.S. Privacy Shield framework. The E.U. has

determined that companies participating in the U.S. Privacy Shield have adequate safeguards in

place to protect customer data.

DATA RETENTION

We retain personal data as long as it is needed to conduct Our legitimate business purposes or

to comply with Our legal obligations, or until You ask Us to delete Your data. For example, We

will retain certain personal information indefinitely for the purposes of maintaining Your account,

unless and until You delete Your account. Data that We gather for a specific and particular

purpose, such as assisting law enforcement or analyzing trends, will be kept for no longer than

is necessary for that particular purpose. Data that is no longer needed by Us for any of the

purposes listed above will be permanently deleted.

We will honor Your request to delete Your data, as described more fully below, unless We are

required by law to retain access to the data. However, note that We cannot control the retention

policies of third parties. If You wish to have any third parties, including those to whom We’ve

transmitted Your data, delete that data, You will need to contact those third parties directly. You

may request from Us a list of all third parties to whom We have transmitted Your data.

We may retain usage data (that is, data that is gathered by Our company or third-party analytics

companies for the purpose of analyzing the use of Our website) as needed for internal analysis

purposes. This type of data is usually retained for a shorter period of time than personal data,

unless the data is necessary to improve the security or functionality of Our website or offerings,

or We are legally obligated to retain the data for a longer period of time.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We take all reasonable steps to protect Your personal data and keep Your information secure.

We use recognized online secure payment systems and implement generally accepted

standards of security to protect against personal data loss or misuse. However, no security

measure is foolproof, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against

interception or misuse. We cannot guarantee complete security of any information You transmit

to Us.

By consent to this Privacy Policy, You acknowledge that Your personal data may be available,

via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of Your data by other

parties.

We will notify You promptly of any known breach of Our security systems or Your data which

might expose You to serious risk.

CHILDREN

This website or mobile app is not designed for use by children under age 16, and We do not

knowingly solicit personal data from anyone under age 16. If You are under age 16, do not

access or use Our website or related products or services. If You become aware that We have

collected data of anyone under the age of 16, please contact Us so that We may delete that

data.

SENSITIVE DATA

We request that You do not submit any sensitive data to Us, via public postings, email

correspondence with Us, or any other method, including social security number, health data,

genetic data, or information related to Your ethnic origin, religious beliefs, or criminal history. If

You do send Us this information, then by doing so You are consenting to Our use, storage, and

processing of this information in accordance with this privacy policy.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have certain rights with respect to Your personal data, as outlined below. Note that We may

charge You a reasonable fee for actions that You ask Us to take with respect to Your data. In

addition, We reserve the right to request that You provide Us with evidence of Your identity

before We take any action with respect to the exercise of Your data rights. Further, Your rights

may be restricted or nullified to the extent they conflict with Our compelling business interests,

the public interest, or the law.

UPDATE ACCOUNT INFORMATION

You have the right to update or change any information You have provided to Us. To update or

delete Your information, please contact Us at [email protected]

CONFIRM PERSONAL DATA AND ITS USE

You have the right to request that We confirm what data We hold about You, and for what

purposes. You also have the right to confirmation of whether We process Your data or deliver

Your data to third-party processors, and for what purposes. We will supply You with copies of

Your personal data unless doing so would affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Change Consent: You have the right to change Your consent to Our use of Your information. In

such cases, We may require You to delete Your account with Us, as described above, and You

may not have full access to Our website.

Request a Copy of Data: You have the right to request a digital copy of the data that We hold

about You. Your first request for a copy of Your personal data will be provided free of charge;

subsequent requests will incur a reasonable fee.

Transfer Your Data: You have the right to request that We gather and transfer Your data to

another controller, in a commonly used and machine readable format, unless doing so would

cause Us an undue burden.

Delete All Data: You have the right to request that We delete all data that We hold about You,

and We must delete such data without undue delay. There are exceptions to this right, such as

when keeping Your data is required by law, is necessary to exercise the right of freedom of

expression and information, is required for compliance with a legal obligation, or is necessary

for the exercise or defense of legal claims. Such a request may result in a termination of Your

account with Us and You may have limited or no use of Our website.

Emails and Communications: You may opt out of receiving future email correspondence from

Us by checking the appropriate box when You register for the account or make a purchase. You

may change Your communication settings by contacting Us at

[email protected]

Marketing Communications: You may opt out of receiving any third-party marketing

communications or having Your personal information used for marketing purposes. You may do

this by contacting Us at [email protected]

Processing: You may, in some circumstances, restrict the processing of Your data, such as

when You contest the accuracy of Your data or when You have objected to processing, pending

the verification of that objection. When processing has been restricted, We will continue to store

Your data but will not pass it on to third-party processors without Your consent, or as necessary

to comply with legal obligations or protect Your rights or those of others or Our company. In

addition, You may opt out of any processing of Your data altogether. Note, however that doing

so may result in the termination of Your account and loss of access to Our website.

Complaints: If You are an EU resident, You have the right to complain to a supervising authority

if You believe We are misusing Your data or have violated any of Your rights under this Privacy

Policy or applicable law. You may do so in the EU member state in which You reside or have

Your place of business or in which the alleged infringement took place. If You are located

outside the EU, You may have rights under privacy laws in the jurisdiction where You live.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

The State of California has established its own unique regulations that apply to California

residents.

As of its effective date of January 1, 2020 We are also compliant with the California Consumer

Privacy Act Of 2018, Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1798.100 Et Seq. (CCPA).

Any California resident may request, free of charge, the personal information We have collected

or stored about themselves or about a member of their household. For security purposes, We

reserve the right to ask for verification of Your identity and proof of your California residency at

the time of your request.

Any California resident has a right to request the personal data We have collected, or request

deletion of the personal data We have collected, including but not limited to:

● Any personally identifying information, such as a real name, alias(es), mailing or resident

address, IP address, email address, account name, biometrics, or any other data that

could uniquely identify a California resident; and

● Commercial information, including products or services purchased, obtained, or

considered, search history, interactions with Our website, or any other purchasing or

browsing history of Our site and/or offer(s); and

● Site comments made publicly or privately; and

● Geolocation data; and

● Professional or employment-related information; and

● Education information.

We reserve the right to collect any of the above data on California residents and their

households.

We DO NOT plan on selling your data. Regardless, any California resident can email us at

[email protected] to explicitly request to opt-out of any such sale of data.

California residents also have the option to request a full deletion of their account and any data

We have collected and associated with them.

We agree to comply with any data request or deletion made pursuant to the CCPA in a

reasonable timeframe, during normal business hours and excluding holidays or Our

pre-scheduled time off.

NEWSLETTER PRIVACY

We offer the opportunity for You to volunteer certain information to Us that is used for email and

marketing purposes. This information includes, but is not limited to, Your name and email. You

will have an opportunity to unsubscribe from any future communications via email, but We

reserve the right to maintain a database of past email subscribers. We reserve the right to use

this information as reasonably necessary in Our business and as provided by law. Your

information will be shared with reasonably necessary parties for the ordinary course of

conducting Our business, such as through Facebook ads or Google Pay Per Click marketing

campaigns.

We do not ever sell Your information to third parties.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Terms a nd C onditions o f U se f or BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC

Last Updated on 4/6/22

NOTICE: These T erms a nd C onditions o f U se are le gally b inding. I t is Your responsibility to r ead

these T erms a nd C onditions o f U se c arefully prior t o p urchase, use, o r a ccess o f any o f O ur

products, i ncluding online courses.

GENERAL PROVISIONS

This website is owned and operated by BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST

LLC, an OHIO company. Our principal place of business is located at 4076 erie street,

willoughby ohio 44094.

You must be at least sixteen years of age to use Our website. Use of this website is at Your own

risk. We host Our site on a reputable platform and take reasonable efforts to maintain and host

the site. However, We make no explicit representations or warranties as to the safety of Your

individual use of the website. The Terms and Conditions contained on this page are subject to

change at any time.

TERMS OF SITE & COURSE ACCESS AND PRODUCT PURCHASER AGREEMENT

All programs, products, and services are owned and provided by BIANCA LEA MORRA

PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC (“Company” or “We” or “Us” or “Our”). The term “You” or “Your”

refers to any user or purchaser of said program(s), product(s) or service(s) (the “Offering”).

These Terms and Conditions of Use govern and define how You are allowed to use and access

Company’s Offering. We reserve the right to update and change these Terms and Conditions of

Use at any time, and will update them accordingly with the ‘date last updated’ at the top of this

page.

You are legally bound to these Terms and Conditions of Use whether or not You have read

them. If You do not agree with any of Our Terms and Conditions of Use, please email Us at

[email protected] and We will make reasonable efforts to remove Your name, email,

and access to Our Offering and website(s).

YOUR PRODUCT OR COURSE USE AND CONSENT

When You purchased Our Offering, You were given a reasonable notice that these Terms and

Conditions of Use existed. By moving forward with Your purchase of the Offering and further

access of the Offering, You implicitly agreed and continue to agree to abide by these Terms and

Conditions of Use, as well as any disclaimers and privacy disclosures contained in these Terms

and Conditions of Use.

You agree You are at least 18 years old or of age in Your applicable jurisdiction to access the

Offering. Access of Our Offering and related materials by a minor is a violation of use, and We

reserve the right to terminate Your access if such an issue is discovered.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY NOTICE

All images, text, designs, graphics, trademarks, and service marks are owned by and property

of BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC, or the properly attributed party. It is

a violation of federal law to use any

of Our intellectual property in whole or in part, and modification of any materials contained on

this site is illegal and may be prosecuted to the fullest extent permissible should We choose to

do so, including asking for financial penalties (damages) and/or an injunction forcing You to stop

using Our intellectual property immediately.

(1) You may NOT use Our intellectual property in any way, which includes republishing any text,

image, design, or other property on another website, or posting a quote or image from Our site

to any third-party website including social media. We have spent a great deal of time and money

building the intellectual property located on this site and in order to maintain the integrity of it,

We cannot allow any third party use.

ONLINE COURSE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

LIMITED LICENSE

Any and all materials, paid or free, that You access on this or any related domains that contain

Our Offering are under the sole ownership or licensed use of BIANCA LEA MORRA

PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC

To be clear, We own Our page layout and design, overall look and appearance, individual

graphics, icons, videos, logos, taglines, and trademarks (common law or federally registered).

You are not allowed to reproduce any part of Our website(s), program(s), product(s), service

materials, or related communications.

You are only receiving a limited, non-transferable, non-exclusive, revocable license for

non-commercial use only in order to access any content or materials in the Offering You have

paid for or opted to receive. If You exceed the scope of this license, as determined by a legal

authority such as a court of law or the Trademark Trials and Appeals Board, You have

committed infringement in a manner that materially harms Us, and We have the right to seek

damages and/or an injunction to remedy the situation until We are made whole.

You ● m ayA:ccess the Offering for Your personal use (if additional members of Your team need to

access the Offering, You must purchase additional Offerings at one per each team

member).

● Download and/or print any Offering materials for Your personal use in Your business (if

additional members of Your team need to download and/or print any materials from the

Offering, You must purchase additional Offerings at one per each team member).

● Use Our trademarks and copyrighted materials with Our consent and proper credit and

marking, namely, citing © BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC as

the source of the materials and marking any federally registered trademarks with ® or

common law trademarks with ™.

You may not:

● Re-sell or trade Your access to the Offering.

● Share the Offering with anyone else who has not yet purchased it or opted in to receive

it.

● Reprint or republish any of the Offering, in part or in whole.

● Distribute any of the materials contained in the Offering or related materials and/or

communications as Your own, otherwise known as stealing.

● Reproduce and tweak any part or whole of the Offering for distribution as Your own work.

● Claim ownership or use over any of Our intellectual property without Our prior consent,

which includes (but is not limited to): copyrights such as course materials, worksheets,

workbooks, lessons, videos, and more; trademarks such as names, logos, taglines, or

other unique source identifiers; or trade dress including the look and feel of the Offering

(and its related communications and materials).

● Use Our Offering or any related materials and/or communications in an unlawful way or

for any illegal or unlawful purpose(s).

REQUEST FOR PERMISSION TO USE CONTENT

If You wish to use, publish, or access any of Our content, Offering(s), or related materials, You

must do so by requesting permission prior to commencing use of the same by emailing Us at

[email protected]

CIVIL AND CRIMINAL PENALTIES

Even though Our Offering is not necessarily something You can physically hold in Your hand

and walk away with, it is nevertheless considered theft to steal, infringe, or otherwise violate

these Terms and Conditions of Use. We reserve the right to prosecute infringers to the fullest

extent allowed by criminal or civil statute in any jurisdiction allowed. You explicitly consent to

personal jurisdiction in Ohio by opting into or purchasing any Offering or accessing its related

communications and/or materials.

YOUR MATERIALS AND CONTRIBUTIONS

By submitting a comment, photo, video, or other material(s) onto any website or platform owned

or maintained by Us, including but not limited to third-party access sites, such as Our Facebook

group(s) or online software platforms that We use to distribute Our Offering and related

materials, You agree that We have a non-revocable, commercial license to re-publish Your

submission in whole or in part unless You explicitly state that We may not do so with said

submission. You have no right to privacy by accessing Our Offering or related materials, and We

reserve the right to disclose Your participation in the same.

MODEL RELEASE

You must own the copyright to any i mage(s) You use by default or voluntarily on Our platforms

or i n Our Offering or related materials. You grant Us a commercial l icense to any i mage(s) You

submit to Us by d efault, such as a Facebook profile photo o r other p rofile im age You voluntarily

provide in accessing the Offering, or voluntarily upon Our request. Such a default or voluntary

release of Your im age a nd likeness may be used for any r easonable future b usiness use.

NOTIFICATION OF USE

We are not obligated to notify You or anyone in photographs of Our publication or other use of

any image or images You submit by default or voluntarily.

SECURITY AND ASSUMPTION OF RISK

SECURITY

It is Your responsibility to secure Your username and password from theft or any other means of

unauthorized use that would violate these Terms and Conditions of Use. We do not store any

whole credit card numbers or payment information, and instead, these are processed through

third-party processors such as Stripe, Paypal. By utilizing these payment processors to gain

access to the Offering, You indemnify Us and instead assume any and all risk or liability for the

security of the payment details, and agree to be bound by the third-party payment processor’s

applicable terms and conditions of use.

CONFIDENTIALITY

You have no right to confidentiality unless otherwise explicitly stated, such as in a subsequent

client agreement, or otherwise implicitly agreed upon as mandated by law or fiduciary duty.

ASSUMPTION OF RISK

By accessing Our Offering and/or related materials, whether paid or unpaid, You assume all the

risk of Your access and any subsequent actions You choose to take as a result of the influence,

information, or educational materials provided to You.

YOUR COMMUNICATIONS

Any communications made through Our ‘contact’, blog, blog comments, newsletter sign up, or

other related pages, or directly to Our phones or mailing or email addresses is not held

privileged or confidential and is subject to viewing and distribution by third parties. We own any

and all communications displayed on Our website, servers, comments, emails, or other media as

allowed by United States law, and will not give credit or pay royalties for unsolicited usergenerated

content such as blog comments or emails. For more information on when and how

We store and use Your communications or any data provided by You in those communications,

please refer to Our Privacy Policy on this page.

We maintain a right to republish any submission in whole or in part as reasonably necessary in

the course of Our business. You agree not to submit any content or communications that could

be illegal or serve an unlawful purpose, including, but not limited to communications that are

potentially libelous or maliciously false, obscene, abusive, negligent, or otherwise harmful or

inappropriate.

DISCLAIMERS

Our website and related materials are provided for educational and informational use only. You

agree to indemnify and hold harmless Our website and company for any direct or indirect loss or

conduct incurred as a result of Your use of Our website and any related communications,

including as a result of any consequences incurred from technological failures such as a

payment processor error(s) or system failure(s).

While We may reference certain results, outcomes or situations on this website, You understand

and acknowledge that We make no guarantee as to the accuracy of third-party statements

contained herein or the likelihood of success for You as a result of these statements or any

other statements anywhere on this website. If You have medical, legal, or financial questions,

You should consult a medical professional, lawyer, or CPA and/or CFP respectively. We

expressly disclaim any and all responsibility for any actions or omissions You choose to make

as a result of using this website, related materials, products, courses, or the materials contained

herein.

This website is updated on a regular basis and while We try to make accurate statements in a

timely and effective manner, We cannot guarantee that all materials and related media

contained herein are entirely accurate, complete, or up to date. You expressly acknowledge and

understand that any information or knowledge You gain as a result of using this website is used

at Your own risk. If You should see any errors or omissions and would like to let Us know, please

email Us at [email protected]

EARNINGS DISCLAIMER

You agree that You understand individual outcomes will vary. Case studies or testimonials are

not indicative of typical results. Each individual approaches Our Offering(s) with different

backgrounds, disposable income levels, motivation, and other factors that are outside of Our

control. Therefore, We cannot guarantee Your success merely upon access or purchase of Our

Offering(s) or related material(s).

GENERAL DISCLAIMER

To the fullest extent permitted by law, We expressly exclude any liability for any direct, indirect,

or consequential loss or damage incurred by You or others in connection with Our Offering(s),

including without limitation any liability for any accidents, delays, injuries, harm, loss, damage,

death, lost profits, personal or business interruptions, misapplication of information, physical or

mental disease, condition or issue, physical, mental, emotional, or spiritual injury or harm, loss

of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of profits or contracts, anticipated savings, loss of

data, loss of goodwill, wasted time, and for any other loss or damage of any kind, however and

whether caused by negligence, breach of contract, or otherwise, even if foreseeable. We are not

medical, legal, financial, or other professionals, or if We are, during the course of this Offering

and related material(s), We are not offering Our professional services and You expressly agree

We are not acting in any professional capacity, including medical, legal, financial, or otherwise

during the course of this Offering. This Offering is for educational and entertainment purposes

only. None of the Offering or its related material(s) should be construed as medical, legal, or

financial advice.

THIRD PARTY DISCLAIMER

You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any defamatory, offensive, or illegal

conduct of any other participant or user, including You.

WARRANTIES DISCLAIMER

WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES AS TO OUR PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR

PROGRAM MATERIALS. YOU AGREE THAT PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR

PROGRAM MATERIALS ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY

KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE

PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR

IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF

MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR PROGRAM

MATERIALS WILL BE FUNCTIONAL, UNINTERRUPTED, CORRECT, COMPLETE,

APPROPRIATE, OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT ANY

PART OF THE WEBSITE, OR CONTENT ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL

COMPONENTS. WE DO NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING

THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF OUR PROGRAM, PRODUCT, OR SERVICES

MATERIALS, OR ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES IN TERMS OF THEIR CORRECTNESS,

ACCURACY, TIMELINESS, RELIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE.

TECHNOLOGY DISCLAIMER

We make reasonable efforts to provide You with modern, reliable technology, software, and

platforms from which to access Our Offering(s) and related material(s). However, in the event of

a technological failure, You accept and acknowledge Our lack of responsibility for said failure,

and while We will make reasonable efforts to support You, some technological issues are far

outside Our control and will require You to access support from a third-party provider, such as

SAMCART.

ERRORS AND OMISSIONS

We make no warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness,

or suitability of the information in Our Offering(s). We are not liable for any inaccuracies, errors,

or reliance on personal opinions contained in Our Offering(s) or related material(s).

INDEMNIFICATION, L IMITATION O F L IABILITY, A ND RELEASE O F C LAIMS

INDEMNIFICATION

Y ou a gree at a ll times to indemnify and h old harmless Our Company, a s well as a ny o f O ur affiliates,

agents, contractors, officers, directors, shareholders, employees, j oint venture partners,

successors, transferees, assignees, and l icensees, as applicable, from and against any and all

claims, c auses o f a ction, damages, li abilities, costs, and e xpenses, in cluding le gal fees a nd

expenses, a rising o ut o f o r related t o O ur Offering(s) .

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

W e w ill n ot b e h eld r esponsible o r li able in a ny w ay f or t he information, products, o r m aterials that

You r equest o r r eceive t hrough o r in r elation t o O ur Offering(s). W e d o not a ssume li ability f or a ny

third party conduct, accidents, delays, harm, or other detrimental or negative outcomes as a result

of Your a ccess o f O ur Offering(s) and r elated m aterial(s).

AFFILIATES

This site may use affiliate links to sell certain products or services. We disclaim any and all

liability as a result of Your purchase through one of these links. We will use reasonable efforts to

notify You when and where We have placed affiliate links in addition to this disclaimer located in

these Terms and Conditions. You accept express liability for any and all consequences or

benefits of clicking the affiliate links contained on this website or related communications.

TERMINATION

If at any time We feel You have violated these Terms and Conditions, then We shall immediately

terminate Your use of Our website and any related communications as We deem appropriate. It

is within Our sole discretion to allow any user’s access of Our website, and We may revoke this

access at any time without notice, and if necessary, block Your IP address from further visits to

Our site(s).

FINANCIAL CONSIDERATIONS

We take Your investment seriously, and We’d appreciate if You took Our investment of time and

resources into Your success seriously, too.

Due to the nature of the services and/or products provided, refunds will not be given unless

otherwise specified in writing.

[IF YOU CHARGE INTEREST ON UNPAID BALANCES AND/OR RESERVE THE RIGHT TO

SEND UNPAID BALANCES TO COLLECTIONS] [COMPANY NAME] reserves the right to

charge 1.5% interest per day upon any outstanding sum left unpaid on or after 14 calendar

days from due date.

Example:

$100 due March 1

$101.50 due March 15

$103.03 due March 16

Sent to Collections April 15

After 30 days of outstanding payment, BIANCA LEA MORRA PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTIST LLC

reserves the right to send You to collections, upon which You will owe the total amount of any

outstanding payments plus any collection costs including reasonable attorney’s fees.

COURSE PURCHASE REFUNDS

Within 8 days of Your initial purchase or payment of the Offering, We will refund You if You have

accessed all the Offering materials, provided Us with proof of completion, and agree to a 30-60

minute phone call to discuss why the Offering was not a good fit for You.

CHARGEBACKS

Y ou agree to make every attempt to file a refund prior to attempting a chargeback with Your

financial institution. In the event of a chargeback attempt, You expressly agree to forfeit any and

all of Our bonuses, affiliate bonuses, or other materials afforded to You in exchange for Your

original purchase of Our Offering. We reserve the right to present proof of Your access and

these Terms and Conditions of Use to the financial institution investigating the dispute.

RECURRING PAYMENTS

If You have signed up for a payment plan, You hereby authorize Our continued access to Your

financial information stored by Our third-party financial processing company referenced in this

Agreement until Your payment plan is complete, as set forth in Your acceptance of the purchase

terms upon checkout.

REVOCATION OF ACCESS

You have the unilateral right to terminate Your use and access to any of Our Offering(s). Please

send an email to [email protected] to initiate this process. Termination will not

excuse You of further payment. Upon confirmation of Your termination, any and all outstanding

balances will become immediately due and payable. Any existing balance that remains after 14

days from the date of termination will be sent to a collections agency, and You agree to be

responsible for any additional charges, fees, or costs associated with such a collection effort,

including but not limited to reasonable attorney’s fees and court costs.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

If You and Our Company cannot find a resolution to a dispute or potential claim by means of

good-faith negotiation, then You explicitly agree to make a reasonable attempt to resolve any

such dispute through Alternative Dispute Resolution or Mediation before filing a civil cause of

action.

NON-DISPARAGEMENT

If You are found to be slandering, libeling, or otherwise disparaging Our Company, Offering(s),

or related materials at Our discretion, You will be immediately removed from the Offering(s) and

any related communications. We reserve the right to file a civil claim of action against You for

any such damaging actions You take that materially harm Our Company.

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

Before You register with Our website or make any purchases therefrom, You will be asked to

consent to Our Privacy Policy. If You have consented, or once You do consent, the terms of the

Privacy Policy together with these Terms and Conditions, the information contained herein

constitutes the entire agreement between site users and Our company relating to the use of this

website.

LAW AND JURISDICTION

These Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy are governed by and construed in

accordance with United States law. Any dispute arising out of or related to the information

contained herein is subject to adjudication in the state of OHIO, UNITED STATES.

CONSENT

By using Our website, You hereby consent to Our Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy

Policy.

If You require any more information or have any questions about Our Terms and Conditions of

Use, or Our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact Us by email at

[email protected]

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All rights not expressly granted in these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy or any

express written here, are reserved by Company.

SEVERABILITY

If any part of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy is deemed unlawful and/or

unenforceable, all other provisions contained herein will remain in full force and effect.

CONTACT INFORMATION Email: [email protected]